FMSCT All Thailand SuperBikes Riders Ranking 2018 (R2M & BRIC)

Updated 29.5.2018


Professional Class : SB-1, ST-1, SS-1

and ProRookie (*)

Thitipong WAROKORN

Anucha NAKCHAROENSRI

Suhathai CHAMSUP

Anon SANGVAL

Chaiwichit NISAKUL

Jakkrit SWANGSWAT

Kazuki SHIMIZU

Chanon CHUMJAI

Mark KENDLE

Badeepak WATCHARAKHAJONWONG

Collin BUTLER

Benjamin FORTT

Aekkachai CHIENGWONG

Apidej BOONSRI

Sahaschai  KAEWJATURAPORN

Sakda YONTSUK

Passawit THITIWARARAK

Prawat YANAWUT

Ratchada  NAKCHAROENSRI

Rattasart RUNGSIRITHOP *

Ekchaveng KAMMON*

Or PITABUTRA*

Jonathan VALERO RUBIO*

Ussawin KONGTHONPAISARN*

Naruchit KHANCHITWARANON*

Wisanu CHAIMONKOLTIP*

Piyawat HOMBOONYASAK*

Hisashi MIYAURA*

Pattrapong WATCHARAYOO*
Thepparat  THAMMACHOT*
Wuttichai  NAMSIRI*
Thanaphon  LIMSAKAPETCH*
Nattapat  SUPRASERTKIT*
Thanu  CHAIKUN*

 

Rookie Class : SB-2, ST-2, SS-2

Thierry Prenon
Chakrit Srisamai
Mathias Valon
Nattawut Kamhom
Supakorn Niyomthai
Cherdchoo Sanguenkittiphan
Sinchai Kotabut
Gavin Macdonald
Piyawat Likitpongpipat
Gaven Purisima
Surakit Likitpongpipat
Jakkrit Wonmoon
Tanapon Sukhumalchandra
Khomsan Udomteekasiri
Tossaporn Hawangju
James James
Chavanakorn Boonsai

Pansin Muak-eam
Bowon Suphunprom
Nattaphol Wongwutiyan
Eakapong Kumruengsri
Prathompong Dachit
Suwicha Murasiwa
Khemmachart Suksee
Natchara Nantaphodech
Vittawat Saetang
Ritisak Worawongwasu
Kriangkrai Kantathong
Nuttharat Sudsangoun
Jatupol Kongsurat

Gary Johnson

Thanakorn Kaewbubpha
Wissanu Chaimongkolthip
Patcharawat Thanasubwarakorn
Chitpong Ruankaew
Adrian O' Brien
Supoj Wongwisarnporn
Manwuth Mavichien
Nutthapol Nunthasawas
Kritsadakon PengJuntr
Haeman Pimwijit
Tachchai Pongvuttiset
Theprat Thammachot
Sathapat U-Panon
Mark Harrison
Kritsadakorn Pengjuntr
Wattikorn Sararat
Pongsupat Sermsaksophon
Kritsadakon Pengjuntr
Nattachai Yingrattanasuk
Tanapon Sukhumalchandra
Matthew  Dusi
Valon Mathias

Novice Class : SB-3, ST-3
Apiwat Nopparat
Thanaphon Burapapisan
Siwakorn Mongkolkiatchai
Piyawat Santiwiwattanapong
Somnuk Suanya
Jeerawat Kasemseubsirikul
Varitthorn Siripraphatmongkhon
Thitiwut Panya 

Arne Berg

Manuspong Srijak

Sathit Kasetthong

Santi Sawangpol

Puwanart Prathamsarn
Satit Chalermboon
Phongrat Sareebutr

Sivakorn Ruengmontree
Sirapuk  Impram
Nut Raibap
Anusorn Norkputsa
Gary Johnson
Bowon Suphanprom
Sunti Sawangphol

Wanich Khuntatong
Sanguansak Songrattanakajon
Sinchai Kotabut
Puttisun Teerapansakul
Paitoon Vanapongtiparkorn
Apichart Waidee
Tomoyuki Miyata
Jackapong Supasanapiwat
Pongsak Kamolwit

Pongsakorn Sopa

Krisnathee Arsa
Natpakal Deesongkram

Supoj Wongwisarnporn

Anupat Ninyawee
Chetpong Boonrach
Surasak Plianklang
Sasipong Phajongngam

Addison Sonloi

Nattapol Thongduang

Thachawat Jansom

Katsuhisa Nagata 

Pairoj Suttinunchai
Rachata Samkasat
Wisit  Hanwong

Ekachai Ruangjun
Yingyot  Kanjananiyom
Ekkawut Wongsuwanlert
Punyawee Watthanakit

Addison Suttiprapa
Wacharapong  Thaemna

Yospat Ongkhoon
Haeman   Pimvijit
Wattikorn   Sararat

Nathapol Nantawasasdi
Phongrat Sareebutr
Thitiwut Panya

Manuspong Srijak
Ekkapong Kamreungsri
Sukanya Panlom
Ritthisak Warawongwasu
Pisanu Robsom
Visit Limmongkolpaisarn

Wanich Khuntotong
Apichai Sawangchai
Patcharawat Thanasubwarakorn

Punnaton Keawpanya
Pornpoj Ruengkri
Nattarat Sudsanguan
Siwakorn Suviporn

Pisit Prasertsung

Siritas Prasertsang

Chetpong Boonrarh

Attapong Jakkapak

Haeman   Pinvijit

Pacharo Lo

Nopsungkard  Phedphongpol

Satapat Upanon
Anan Plaengsai
Patcharanan Kaewbaworn
Waraporn Wiriyahyuttamar

Chavanakorn Boonsai
Ekkawut Wongsuwanloet
Poompat Kengwinit
Wacharapong Thaemna
Saranphat Pitakangkul
Kittipong Laohanan

Phusana Vichitnan






R2M SuperBikes 1000 PowerGirls

Professional Class : WS-1

and ProRookie (*)​​

Ratchada NAKCHAROENSRI 

Pattama LAMOMMANDA 
Waraporn WIRIYAHYUTTAMAR

Alanyalan WATHANUPONG* 

Chutaphan KHEUWNUAL*
Sukanya PHANLOM*
Pacharanan KAEWBORWORN*
Kingkan KHUNKHAN*
Peerapat CHOKDAMRONGSUK*

Tippawan TANCHAI*


Rookie Class : WS-2

- TBA -


R2M SportBikes 400 PowerGirls

Division 1 Class
Mekkaradkeeta Kalantananda
Chonthicha Yimyong
Sataporn Nimdej
Saranrat Sombatmee
Pichapa Satasuk
Suchada Ratnasungnern
Kanokporn Sae-aung

R2M SportBikes 400 PowerGirls

Division 2 Class
Phimaksorn ReungJan
Priyakorn Pimpa
Pachanan Keawkajorn


R2M SportBikes 650
Division 1 Class

- TBA -


R2M SportBikes 650
Division 1 Class

- TBA -

R2M SportBikes 400

Professional Class
Peerapong    Boonlert
Rattapong    Boonlert

Peerapong LouisBoonpeng

Phaitoon Nakthong
Thanarat Kadri
Aekkarak Tesang
Jirakit Teeranupong

Purinut Chaowalit 
Chanachai Boonngam

Jiraya Saiyon
Akkachai Sukchalern
Dechbadee Boonkerdkanchana
Suttipat Patchareethorn

Sarawut Thongyim

Kanatat Jaiman

Tanapat Athipontham

Puttinut Sinsub
Jack Hyde
Anuparb Samoon
Suttipat Patchareethorn

Aumnuaychai Nanthana
Takeshi Kubo

Yosathorn Songkram
Boonyarit Prayoonyart

Thanawit Thanasarvimol

Clancy Kym Thompson
Maysa Jaidee
Kamchai Singtaow
Thanakorn Lairbua
Phonnuth Nilpa

Natakorn Wornsomjit

R2M SportBikes 400 
Division 2
Chartpoom Larbnongsaeng
Suttipoj Patchareethorn
Dumrong Thowkarong
Piyatad  Didsayodhin
Pan Choosakunpattana
Saranrat Sombatmee
Wichai  Seangwong
Kriangkrai Pongsri
Pirom Pinpathon
Kittiphum Pornsubsounthon
Vikrom Montrichok
Apichat Sirika
Chonticha Yimyong
Suttipoj Patchareethorn
Bancha Parkmaruke
Ekkarat Manoochai
Uthen Nantawat
Pirom Pidprathum
Teerarat Laowpetch
Papangkorn Phitak
Tanapon Rattanasasiwimon
Yuthachit Samanphansakul
Nattawut Arttraprasit
Patcharawat Tanasupwarakorn
Katawut Luiam
Sawatchai Kongrungchokedee
Phanthep Sornprasom
Apichat Seanglum
Akkawat Ponwan
Sakda Yontsuk
Issarapong Pawarum
Adisorn SonLoi
Thanakorn Lairbua
Mekkaradkeeta Kalantananda
Rachchapong Suttiprapha

Thossawat Khammeewong

Pra-arthit Kancheuchai

Pholawat Patanapromsuk
Cherdchoo Sanguenkittiphan
Merong Siriwanichai
Phongphak Deejan
Kritmook Prommoon
Hiran Wiriyakul
Phananat Nilpha
Nattapat Suprasertkankit
Chinshan Wang
Wanchalerm KhamAksorn
Thanwa Rattanapoka 

Watcharachai Taeukwamsat
Wanchalerm  Kum-aksorn


R2M SportBikes 400 
Division 3

Boondirek Chanhansin
Himmapant Riantong
Nattawut Arttraprasit
Walja Engel
Thanakorn Maroengsit
Pongpanot Kaewwitkit

Sirilak Kammungkul 
Chatupon Karnlumphu
Pawarit Marksorn

Pramek Sangthong
Surachet Sothaisong
Nachasit Kulkittiphat
Jirapat  Soponwaraporn

Boonruang Maijeen

Prommin Parisit
Samathi Duangchampa
Stewart Johnson
Piyachat Inthachai

Waraphat Kittiwarasap

Tibbodee Kamrai

Thossawat Khammeewong
Rattanaset Setdawit
Punnatorn Kaewpanya
Taksin Pulanram

Sirote Mattaphant 
Washira Jittrong
Hiran  Viriyakul
Artit Satapanaratkul

R2M SportBikes 200 

Junior Class  (under 17 Hrs.) 

- TBA -


R2M SportBikes 200 
Division 1 Class
- TBA -


R2M SportBikes 200 
Division 2 Class

- TBA -

The riders rankings of FMSCT All Thailand SuperBikes and R2M Thailand SuperBikes Championships based on the previous year of overall championship. The top 3 from each promotors (R2M / BRIC / GPI) will be awarded the up-level of ranking / division. Also those riders who were disqualified from the Time-Ranking of their class. 


No matter what sort of technical category regulations (Superbike, Superstock, Supersport), the riders wish to switch to other technical category - they must remain on the announced Rider Ranking.


​The decision of FMSCT/TSB Race Direction & R2M Race Director is final, no appeals  can be lodged.


Note: In term of the double printed name (from the mistyping) please refer to the upper level.  


#R2M2018 Season
SUpplementary regulationS
R2M SPORTING REGULATIONS
DISCIPLINARY AND ARBITRATION
R2M Superbike 1000 tech. reg.
r2M supersport 600 tech. Reg.
r2M superstock 1000 tech. Reg.

R2M APPROVED RACING TYRE LIST

R2M 8 HOURS ENDURANCE REG.

Regulation: FIM ASIA SUPERMOTO

Entry Form: FIM ASIA SUPERMOTO 



2018 Bulletins 
BULLETINS (บทเฉพาะกาล) #1
BULLETINS (บทเฉพาะกาล) #2 


Media

Media Apllication form 

Keaynote

#R2M2018 Pre-season Briefing  #1

in association with FMSCT All tHailand SuperBikes Championship
R2M Thailand SuperBikes 

learn more

Regulations & Appendixes 

ลงทะเบียนสื่อมวลชน

Media Registration

>>>